Film Festival Sponsors

Individual Supporters

Opening Night Sponsors
Legacy Senior Living –
The Leo Wertman Residence
The Wertman Family

Closing Night Film Sponsors
Isaac and Judy Thau

Film Festival Sponsors
Melvyn Ackerman and Ellen Flanders
David and Shelley Ail
Robert Albanese and Harriet Frost
Lori Albert and Robert Collum
Susan Albersheim and Steven Barer
Fran Alexander and Alan Wilson
John Anthony and Wendy Fouks
Ellen Balka
Shirley Barnett
David Batist and Gilda Rayburn
Shuli Ben-Moshe, Sanders Russell and Co.
Rena Cohen and Rick Parnell
The Ben and Esther Dayson Charitable Foundation
Stephen Cronk, Macdonald Realty
Philip Dayson
Marie Doduck, Cathy Golden and Bernice Carmeli
Ann Ehrcke and Michael Levy
Leo Franken, The Spectacle Shoppe
Larry and Miri Garaway
Michael and Sally Geller
Norman Gladstone and Birgit Westergaard
Jeffrey and Dee Goldberg
Jonathan Goodwill
Eli Gorn
Lorne Greenberg
Jeremy Horwitz and Yael Rubanenko
Karen James
The Kahn Family Foundation
Saul and Sheryl Kahn
Hodie Kahn
Maureen, David and Jordan Kling
Chaim, Aliza, Tova, Ron and Danny Kornfeld
Karen Krivel
Irv Laskin and Naomi Kronitz
Gaynor Levin
Bill and Risa Levine
Ed and Debbie Lewin
The Lutsky Families
Terry McComas
Ralph Markin and Bob Markin
Moshe Mastai
Phil Moses
Jack and Karen Micner
The Estate of Frank and Rosie Nelson
Nathan Neumer
Cornelia Oberlander, Judy Oberlander, Tim Oberlander, Wendy Oberlander and their families
David Paperny and Audrey Mehler
Harley Rothstein and Eleanor Boyle
Barry Sanders and Margo Fluker
Ian and Sandy Penn
Alan and Bridget Sacks
Leonard Schein and Barbara Small
David Schwartz and Debby Freiman
Ari Shiff and Carla Van Messel
Cecil, Marilee, Elana and Michael Sigal
Arnold and Anita Silber
Herb and Barbara Silber
Nancy Stern and Stephen Schachter
Matt and Martha Switzer
Phil and Diane Switzer
Aron and Neri Tischler
Art Toft
The Vancouver Holocaust Education Centre
The Weinberg Residence
Simone Wilson and Jeff Norden
David Zacks

Special Thanks

We gratefully acknowledge:
Leonard Schein
Ellis Jacob
Jason deCourcy and Craig DiRocco of Cineplex Entertainment
The management and staff of the Fifth Avenue Cinemas
Garry Zlotnik, Jon McKinney, John Wark, Christine McCabe and the staff
at ZLC Wealth
Aly Jiwani and Natalie Ye of the BMW Store
Ezra Shanken and Shelley Rivkin of the Jewish Federation
Eldad Goldfarb, Debbie Setton and the staff of the Vancouver Jewish Community Centre
Marie Louise Albert and Chutzpah!PLUS
Nina Krieger and Rome Fox of the Vancouver Holocaust Education Centre
Queenie Hamovich and the Jewish Family ServiceAgency
Sylvia Friedman and Donna Becker of the Peretz Centre
Wendy and Judy Oberlander
Cynthia Ramsay and Leanne Jacobsen of the Jewish Independent
Chris Oosthuizen, Ana Lee,
Ariel Samash, Marc Correia, and Kelly Reynolds of RBC Dominion Securities
Hedva Goldsmith and Hadar Taylor of Go2Films
Dov Gilhar and Dana Goren of Israeli Films
Tom Alexander of Mongrel Media
Neil Friedman of Menemsha Films
Cindy Stern of the Chicago Israeli Film Festival
Ariana Cohen-Halberstam of the Boston Jewish Film Festival
Olivia Antsis of the Philadelphia Jewish Film Festival

And all our wonderful Volunteers!